Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

HOMETOWN HEROES BOXING - WEST VIRGINIA CHAMPIONSHIPS

ENTRIES

MARCH 7 & 8, 2014

OLD CLENDENIN MIDDLE SCHOOL, CLENDENIN, WV

NAME

SCHOOL/CLUB

WEIGHT

AGE

NO

Zack Bartrum

Huntington High/304 Boxing Academy

125

15

20+

Blake "The Hit Man" Tanner

Ripley High/Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

201+

18

2

Isaac "The Lil' Razorback" Crews

Richwood High/Unattached

141

16

0

Jake Johnson

Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

165

17

5

Andrew "Light Em Up" Litteral

Greenup County High/304 Boxing Academy

114

16

10

Jacob Pauley

Riverside High/Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

201

16

10

Colby Wheeler

East Bank Middle/Pullen & Burke BC

105

12

8

Tyler Griffith

Ripley High/Unattached

178

16

0

Curtis "The Rampage" Griffin

Ripley High/Unattached

201

19

2

Preston "Magic Hands" Potter

Ripley High/Unattached

152

16

0

Logan Fairburn

Stacks of Dynamite BC

70

10

0

Justin Sampson

Vinson Middle/304 Boxing Academy

125

14

20

Dalton Pullens

Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

152

16

20

Kelly "KO" Stout (F)

Braxton County High/Unattached

106

16

0

Wyatt "Super Slim" Nichols

Ribley, WV/Unattached

201+

19

1

Braxton Cooper

East Bank Middle/Pullen & Burke

90

12

2

Drew "The Rock" Patterson

Davis Creek Elem./Stacks of Dynamite BC

???

11

6

Wyatt Ball

Stacks of Dynamite BC

114

13

1

Colby "The Cheeze" Campbell

Davis Creek Elem./Stacks of Dynamite BC

65

11

12

Payton Childers (F)

Lawrence Co. (KY) High/304 Boxing Academy

178+

16

6

Talon Akers

Ripley High/Unattached

123

16

1

Roger "Pickle" Gray

Sharon Dawes Elem./Pullen & Burke

75

10

0

Austin Mullins

Winfield High/Valley Boxing Club

141

17

30+

Nathan "The Little Beast" Knotts

Parkersburg High/Unattached

152

16

1

Cody Rodriquez

Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

123

15

20

Dustin Sumner

The Valley Boxing Club

201+

22

0

Jared "Baby J" Marcum

Tug Valley High/Unattached

123

16

4

Mason Shamblin

Sissonville High/Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

123

14

1

Shaden White

Chesapeake High (OH)/304 Boxing Academy

165

16

50+

Aaron Bigler

Riverside High/Unattached

201+

16

2

Kevin "Bandit" Smith

Ripley High/Unattached

165

16

0

Shane "The Tank" Hazelwood

Princeton High/Unattached

132

16

7

Hunter Owens

Hamilton Jr. High/Unattached/Walker, WV

95

12

0

Gunner "The Beast" Lent

Phillips Elem./Unattached/Marietta, OH

65

8

0

Kendel "Stubs" Lent

Phillips Elem./Unattached/Marietta, OH

95

11

0

Tanner Hughes

Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

132

16

8

Braden Wright

Fort Frye Elem./Unattached/Marietta OH

70

10

1

Isaiah Wright

Fort Frye Elem./Unattached/Marietta, OH

75

10

0

Kevin "Bandit" Smith

Ripley High/Unattached/Ripley, WV

165

16

0

Ronald "Weazie" Martin

Charleston Recreation B

152

30

20+

Joseph "The Master of Disaster" Montoya

Kellogg Elem./304 Boxing Academy

66

10

??

Savana "Super Girl" Casto (F)

Ravenswood High/Hometown Heroes Boxing

141

16

4

Chelsey Keathley(F)

Eastern Kentucky University/304 Boxing Academy

132

21

3

William "Billy" Pullen

Pullen & Burke Boxing Club

165

18

34

Thomas "Gunna Man" Mattice

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Clevelad, OH

141

23

Open

David "Prince David" Rodriquez

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

152

18

Open

Octavious "Lion Heart" Webb

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

178

24

18

Kevin "Quick" Harvey

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

141

24

1

Ali Gilbert (F)

Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

130

11

0

Hunter Burke

Cedar Grove Middle/Pullen & Burke BC

90

12

6

Mike "Worldwide" Withrow

Brasheer High/Pittsburgh Boxing Club

210

15

20+

Jarrell Brackett

Pittsburgh Boxing Club

178

24

25

Jacob "Powerhouse" Hager

Duval Middle/Unattached

75

11

0

Gavin Diamond

Springdale Elem./Pittsburgh Boxing Club

75

9

0

Hunter Matthews

Albert Gaillitin High/Pittsburgh BC

201+

15

15

Teddy Mrkonja

Brentwood High/Pittsburgh BC

108

15

30+

Zack "Lights Out" Walker

Riverside High/Unattached

201

17

1

Tyler "Z-Man" Gilbert

Waverly High/Sparks Old School Boxing

165

15

0

Amber Cassell (F)

Piketon High/Sparks Old School Boxing

114

14

0

Antoine Davis

Sparks Old School Boxing

178

26

0

Derek Dyer

Sparks Old School Boxing

178

24

2

Jacob "Dynamite" Sparks

Sparks Old School Boxing

178

19

29

Brandon Wright

Sparks Old School Boxing

114

20

0

Matthew "Bomber" Khan

Sparks Old School Boxing

201+

26

0

Bruce Sparks

Sparks Old School Boxing

165

22

3

Charlie Harris

Pittsburgh Boxing Club

201

22

14

Kevin Smith

Pittsburgh Boxing Club

141

21

0

Andre "Lil Short Dawg" Dobson, Jr.

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

62

9

2

Alton "Flock" Howard

Bob Davis Boxing Club, Cleveland

152

21

1

Dominic "Domo Da Champ" Rodgers

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

152

20

7

De'Shon "Go Time Black" Baker

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

132

29

Open

Ryan "Spider" Webb

ACTC/Westwood Boys' & Girls' Club

201

19

50+

Otis "OT" Tillman

South High/Hagerstown Boxing Club

201+

15

0

John Warfield

Hagerstown Boxing Club

201+

37

0

Cole "Train" Gallihugh

Hagerstown Boxing Club

58

9

3

Jaseye "Tyson" Stephens

South High/Hagerstown Boxing Club

152

15

7

Michael "Baby Boy" Wilbar

Boonsboro High/Hagerstown Boxing Club

165

15

16

Angelica Wilbar

Boonsboro High/Hagerstown Boxing Club

141

17

4

Gage Riggs

Burlington Elem./304 Boxing Academy

65

11

0

Kylee Riggs (F)

South Point High/304 Boxing Academy

112

13

0

Anthony "Freight Train" Dooley

304 Boxing Academy

201

27

1

Dakota "Iceman" Flowers

Lincoln County High/Unattachd

165

17

0

Ronald "The Renegade" Sheffield

304 Boxing Academy

152

24

4

Aurel "The Flash" Love

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

123

22

8

Rodney "The Sandman" Hines

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

178

18

6

"Marvelous" Marlon Steen

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

201+

22

15

Avery Silas

304 Boxing Academy

165

19

11

Patrick Pridemore

Mt. Hope, WV/Unattached

132

36

4

Andrew Murphy

Parkersburg High/Unattached

165

17

1

Latiss "The body Snatcher" Norman

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

165

21

3

Jason Pauley, Jr.

Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

123

15

20+

Shawn Rall

Unattached

141

23

0

Zuri McCallister

Capital High/Charleston Recreation BC

165

16

0

Obie "Big O" Henderson

Charleston Recreation Boxing Club

201+

28

0

Morelle "No Mercy" McCane

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

152

19

2

Sty Tione MacIntosh

Bob Davis Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

125

13

0

Ahmed "The Lion" Shakoor

Marshall University/304 Boxing Academy

201

24

2

Antonio "Savage" Pennix

1st Class Boxing/Glen Burnie, MD

165

23

0

Somer "Thunderstorm" Smith

Northeast High/1st Class Boxing

119

16

0

Deonte "Superstar" Stokes

Glen Burnie High/1st Class Boxing

165

17

2

Robert Christian

Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

201

19

6

Josh Carter

South Charleston Middle/Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

114

14

4

Shawn Matthews

Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

152

23

0

Nick Saddler

Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym

201+

19

6