Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

RESULTS OF ST. ALBANS RUMBLE II

ACTION-AYASH SPORTS COMPLEX

ST. ALBANS, WV

MAY 27, 2017

NO. 

 RED CORNER


BLUE CORNER

1

Jacob Earnest, Coal Grove, OH Westwood Boys' & Girls' Club 

Peewee/Bantam-1 Min. Rds.

10 yrs.-11 yrs.

76 lbs.-74 lbs. 

Winner by split decision

Lamar Sebastion, Richmond, VA/Ninth Dimension Sports Circle

2


Bantam Division-1Min. Rds.

12 yrs,-12 yrs.

85 lbs.-90 lbs.

Winner by Walkover

Ibrahim Mason, Cleveland, OH Kingdoms Fitness Boxing  

3

Winner by split decision

Colby Campbell, Huntington, WV/Stacks of Dynamite BC

Bantam-Intermediate-1 Min.

14 yrs.-12 yrs.

95 lbs.-95 lbs.

Lamont Smith, Cincinnati, OH

BBC Boxing 

4

Alan Pendleton, Princeton, WV/Unattached

Bantam Division-1 Min. Rds.

12 yrs-12 yrs.

130 lbs.-128 lbs.

Winner by unanimous decision

John "The Silverback" Savilla, South Charleston, WV/ Hometown Heroes Boxing

5

Winner by split decision

Robert Guest, Zanesville, OH Zanesville PAL 

Bantam-1Min.

12 yrs.-11 yrs.

100 lbs.-102 lbs. 

Bryan Ayala, Reading, PA Star City Boxing 

6

Winner by TKO round 2

Nicholas Battaglio, Finksburg, MD/Mad House Boxing

Junior-Intermediate 1 1/2 Min.

14 yrs.-13 yrs.

95 lbs.-95 lbs. 

Savion Farmer, Charleston, WV/Charleston Recreation 

7

Jonathan "Head Hunter" Spangler, Barboursville, WV Stacks of Dynamite BC

Intermediate Division-1 1/2 M

in. Rds.

13 yrs.-13 yrs.

106 lbs.-108 lbs.

Winner by unanimous decision

Justin Newcomb, South Point, OH/Westwood Boys' & Girls' Club

8

Miquel Reyes, Cincinnati, OH

Junior Division-2 Min. Rds.

15 yrs-15 yrs.

150 lbs.-145 lbs.

Winner by walkover

Colby Wheeler, Cabin Creek, WV/Hometown Heroes Boxing

9

TBD-Opponent had death in family

 Junior Division - 2 Min Rds.

16 yrs.-15 yrs.

140 lbs.-147 lbs. 

Winner by Walkover

Donald Tincher, Huntington, WV/Stacks of Dynamite BC 

9. A.

Matthew DeMore, Pittsburgh, PA/Gold Medal Boxing Club 

Junior-Intermediate 1 min. rd.

12 yrs.-19 yrs.

68 lbs.66 lbs. 

Winner by decision

Oscar Gomez, Huntington, WV Unattached 

10

Damian Sparks, Richmond, VA Ninth Dimension Sports Circle   

Junior Division-2 Min. Rd.

16 yrs.-15 yrs.

135 lbs.-132 lbs. 

Winner by Walkover

Cameron McCoy, Huntington, WV/Stacks of Dynamite Boxing Club 

11

Marcell Bonner, Cleveland, OH Bob Davis Boxing Club

Hometown Heroes Boxing 141 pound Multi-State Challenge Championship Bout

Open Division-3 Min. Rds.

20 yrs-18 yrs.

135 lbs.-138 lbs. 

Winner by split decision

Tarrell "The Truth" Spencer, South Charleston, WV/Hometown Heroes Boxing

12

Winner by walkoverNick Zigler, Zanesville, OH Zanesville PAL   

Junior-Youth 2 Min. Rds.

16 yrs,-18 yrs.

225 lbs.-210 lbs. 

Cameron Barnette, Ironton, OH/Unattached 

13

Jamall Norris, Zanesville, OH Zanesville PAL 

Junior Division-2 Min. Rds.

15 yrs.-16 yrs.

155 lbs-152 lbs.

Winner by unanmious decision

Nohlan Stanley, Dawes, WV Hometown Heroes Boxing 

14

Winner by split decision

Andrew Litteral, Ashland, KY Unattached

Open-Novice-2 Min.

19 yrs-18 yrs.

123 lbs.-117 lbs. 

Aidil Mason, Cleveland, OH Kingdoms Fitness Boxing 

15

Austin Mullins, Winfield, WV Unattached

HHB WV 152 lbs. Challenge Championship

Open Class-3 Min. Rds.

21 yrs.-17 yrs.

152 lbs.-145 lbs.

Winner by TKO in 3rd round

Anthony "The Thrilla" Savilla South Charleston, WV Hometown Heroes Boxing

16

Renard Bernard, Columbus, OH/Pilger's Old Skool Boxing 

Novice - 2 Min.

20 yrs.-24 yrs.

141 lbs.-145 lbs. 

Winner by retirement

Brendon Whitfield, Reading, PA/Star City Boxing 

17

Angel Ocaso, Reading, PA Star City Boxing Club 

Novice-2 Min.

19 yrs.-20 yrs.

148 lbs.-150 lbs. 

Winner by TKO

Amir Mason, Cleveland, OH Kingdoms Fitness Boxing 

18

Kendrick "Smoke" Dotson, Richmond/Ninth Dimension Sports Circle

Novice-Open/2 Min. Rd.

22 yrs.-22 yrs

152 lbs.-152 lbs. 

Winner by split decision

Daquon McNeil, Charleston, WV/Hometown Heroes Boxing 

19

Winner by walkover

Tony Morreno, Columbus, OH Pilger's Old Skool Boxing

Novice-2 Min.

19 yrs.-22 yrs.

141 lbs.-141 lbs. 

Dione Lee, Charleston, WV Charleston Recreation  

20

James "Frost" Deshazo, Welch, WV/Black Diamond Boxing Team 

Novice-2 Min.

22 yrs.-24 yrs.

178 lbs.-180 lbs. 

Winner by unanimous decision

Ryosuke Sato, Huntington, WV/Unattached