Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

PARADE OF CHAMPIONS

&

SPECIAL AWARDS

2013 HOMETOWN HEROES BOXING CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHARLESTON CIVIC CENTER

MARCH 1 - 3, 2013

(Listed in order by weight and age)

CHAMPION

WEIGHT/AGE CLASS

Colby Campbell,Davis Creek Elem./Stacks of Dynamite BC 

65 lbs/9-10 years

Johnny Sloan, Davis Creek Elem./Stacks of Dynamite BC 

75 lbs/11-12 years

Caleb Caudill, Boyd Couunty Middle/304 Boxing Academy 

110 lbs/13-14 years

Jared "Baby J" Marcum, Tug Vally High/Unattached

114 lbs/15-16 years

Tanner Hughes, Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

123 lbs/13-14 years

Triston Sutton, Parkersburg South/Unattached

123 lbs/15-16 years

Anna Simpson, Westwood Boys and Girls Club, Ashland, KY 

124 lbs/15-16 years

Shane Hazelwood, Princeton High/Unattachd

132 lbs/15-16 years

Jeshua Lucket, Zanesville PAL

132 lbs/15-16 years Open

Emma Thomas, Whitesburg Middle, Whitesburg, KY

138 lbs./13 -14 years

Savana Casto, Ravenswood High, Ravenswood, WV

138 lbs/15 -16 years

Jonathan Cochran, Riverside High/Unattached

141 lbs/15-16 years

Blake Hudson, Lincoln County High/Unattached

141 lbs/17+ year

Joel "Jo Jo Dancer" Guevara Laninez, Butch Hiles BC

141 lbs/Open

Shane Bush, Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

152 lbs/15 - 16 years class A

Dalton Pullen, Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

152 lbs/15 - 16 years Open

Jordan "J-Money" Carter, South Charleston High/Outlaws BC

152 lbs/17+ years

Donald Ward, Westwood Boys & Girls Club

152 lbs/Adult Novice

Lee Dyess, Dawg House Gym

152 lbs/Open

Jake Johnson, Riverside High/Dawg House Gym

165 lbs/15 - 16 years, Class A

Zack Walker, Riverside High, Unattached

165 lbs/15 - 16 years, Class B

Aaron Bodie, Outlaws BC

165 lbs/Adult Novice

Billy "KO Bill" Pullen, Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

165 lbs/Open

Ben Brooks, Cabell Midland/Stacks of Dynamite BC

178 lbs/13 -14 years

Cody Lockhart, Clay County High/Charleston Rec.

178 lbs/15-16 years

Robert Christian, St. Albans High/Outlaws BC

178/17+ years

Ethan Cline, Greenbrier East/Unattached

201/15-16 years

Blake Tanner, Ripley High/Unattaced

201 lbs/17+ years

Jacob Sparks, Sparks Old School Boxing

178 lbs/Open

David Dunlap, Outlaws BC

201/Adult Novice

Jacob Pauley, Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

201+/15-16 years

Jason "Country Boy" Groves, Roane County High

201+ lbs/17+ years class A 

Nick Saddler, St. Albans High/Unattached

201+ lbs/17+ years class B

Dustin "Gimpie" Farmer, Concord University/Unattached 

201+ lbs/Adult Novice 

Michael Harless, Concord University/Dawg House Gym

201+ lbs/Open

SPECIAL AWARDS

RECIPIENT

Tournament Sportsmanship

Avery Silas, Butch Hiles BC  

Tournament Champion of Champions

Billy "KO Bill" Pullen, Riverside High/Pulen & Burke BC

Tournament Team Championship

Pullen & Burke BC

Tournament High School Division Championship

Riverside High

Photo of the Year

Linda Pullen-Purdue

Volunteer of the Year

Amy Holdren

Outstanding Progress of the Year

Shane Hazelwood, Princeton High

Coach of the Year

Steve Dotson, Stacks of Dynamite & Chris Pullen, Pullen & Burke BC

Official of the Year

Carol Smyth

Boxer of the Year

Billy "KO Bill" Pullen