Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

ELK RIVER RUMBLE III

SPONSORED BY HOMETOWN HEROES BOXING, INC.

JANUARY 25, 2014

OLD CLENDENIN MIDDLE SCHOOL, CLENDENIN, WV

Note: You will be matched based on weight, age and experience level.

NAME

SCHOOL/BOXING CLUB

WEIGHT

AGE

BOUTS

Jake Johnson

Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

165

17

4

Blake Tanner

Ripley High/Charleston Rec.

201

18

0

Tyler "The Hammer" Nichols

Roane County High/Unattached

152

17

5

Justin Jones

Pullen & Burke BC

201+

19

2

Michael "Lights Out" Lawrence

Unattached/Sod, WV

165

19

3

Jacob Pauley

Riverside High/Pullen & Burke BC

201+

16

10

Scotty "The Walking Dead" Boyd 

Unattached/Castlewood, VA

201+

27

0

Zack "The Cobra" Bartrum 

Huntington High/304 Boxing Academy 

114 

15

20+

Francis "Stay Flexxin" Stewart

Glenville Rec./Cleveland, OH

114

14

6

Anthony "Da Rula" Card

Glenville Rec./Cleveland, OH

132

27

4

Dominic "Da Chance" Rodgers

Glenville Rec./Cleveland, OH

178

20

5

Roney "High Life" Hines

Glenville Rec./Cleveland, OH

178

18

6

Octavius "Glory Chasing" Webb

Glenville Rec./Cleveland, OH

178

23

18

Bill Chouinard

Unattached/Fayetteville, WV

178

39

0

Jared "Baby-J" Marcum

Tug Valley High/Unattached

123

15

2

Aaron Rice

East Carter Middle, Unattached

141

13

0

Maraya Wilkinson

Riverside High, Pullen &Burke BC

152

17

0

Michael "Lights Out" Lawrence

Sod, WV/Unattached

165

19

3

Travis "Buzz Saw" Whitten

WVU/Unattached

178

21

7

Ronald "Weazie" Martin

Charleston Rec. Ctr./Charleston, WV

152

30

Open

Cody "The Codeman" Peters

New River Elem.

65

9

0

Andrew "Light Em Up" Litteral

Greenup Co. High/304 Boxing Academy

114

15

9

Zack "Blackjack" Rouse

Zanesville High/Zanesville PAL

165

15

8

D'Angeo "Delo" Miree

Zanesville High/Zanesville PAL

141

17

3

Colby Wheeler

East Bank Middle/Pullen & Burke BC

108

11

5

Cameron Ellis

Marshall/Unattached

201

22

6

Andrew "Bad" Barido

Herbert Hoover High/Legion Fight Club

152

18

0

Doug Thomas

Chesapeake, WV/Unattached

201

28

0

Shane "The Tank" Hazelwood

Princeton High/Unattached

141

16

6

Timmy Kerns

Legion Fight Club/Elkview

114

18

2

Michael "Madman" Chambers

Maysville Middle/Zanesville PAL

105

14

20

Shrone "shy"" Draughn

Zanesville State/Zanesville PAL

165

26

13

Hunter Burke

Sharon Dawes Elem./Pullen & Burke

78

12

5

Nathan Kohl

Alum Creek Elem./Dawg House Gym

85

9

1

Mason Nichols

Bridgeview Elem./HHB

75

11

0

Jason Pauley, Jr

East Bank Middle School/Pullen & Burke BC

114

14

40

Alex "Baby Bull" Arthur

Milton Middle/Stacks of Dynamite BC

114

12

1

Zack Arthur

Cabell Midland/Stacks of Dynamite B

165

17

1

Avaughnda Ammons

Williams Jr. High/Rocket City Rockets/Huntsville, AL

??

12

14

Dezera "Sugar Sha" Cavender

Penn Foster High/Unattached/Belle, WV

165

17

1

Patrick Pridemore

Mt. Hope, WV/Unattached

132

34

2

Ben "Lady Killer" Brooks

Cabell Midland/Stacks of Dynamite

178

14

8

John "The Rock II" Patterson

Davis Creek Elem./Stacks of Dynamite

95

11

2

Thomas Mattice

Glenville Rec. Ctr/Cleveland, OH

141

23

Open

Colby "The Rock" Campbell

Davis Creek Elem./Stacks of Dynamite

65

10

10

Colton "The Hammer" Adkins

Cabell Midland High/Stacks of Dynamite

178

16

0

Travis "RoadrunneR" Jerig

Mideast Career Center/Zanesville PAL

152

17

116

Zakery "RippeR" Rollins

Mideast Career Center/Zanesville PAL

141

16

70

Keith "Cracken" Moser

Tri-Valley High/Zanesville PAL

201+

16

2

Roderick Keels

Tri-Valley High/Zanesville PAL

132

16

1

Akeem "M-1" Mayle

Tri-Valley High/Zanesville PAL

152

15

33

Andrew Dixon

James Monroe High/Unattached/Forest Hill, WV

132

18

0

Angelica Wilbar

Boonsboro High/Hagerstown BC

152

16

1

Curtis Griffin

Ripley High/Unattached

201

19

1

Calan Rutherford

Tri-State Golden Gloves

201

23

2

Seth McCoy

Tri-State Golden Gloves/Prestonsburg, KY

201+

34

9

John Spencer

Herbert Hoover High/Legion Fight Club

132

16

5

Logan Ward

Westwood Boys & Girls Club/Ashland, KY

152

19

Open

?????

Westwood Boys & Girls Club/Ashland, KY

165

19

0

Anna Simpkins

Westwood Boys & Girls Club/Ashland, KY

140

17

1

Chase Stanley

Westwood Boys & Girls Club/Ashland, KY

141

21

Open

Tyler Coe

Beveryly Hills Middle/304 Boxing Academy

95

12

0

Talon Akers

Ripley High/Unattached

123

15

0

Simon "The Diamond" Carter

304 Boxing Academy/Huntington, WV

132

25

0

Joel "Jo Jo Dancer" Guevara Lainez

Butch Hiles Boxing Club/Charleston, WV

141

25

16

Brandon Thomas

304 Boxing Academy/Proctorville, OH

201+

21

3

Julian "The Giant" Perez

304 Boxing Academy/Proctorville, OH

114

37

10

Jonathan "Get Busy" Ladson

Monsters Inc. BC/Woodbridge, VA

152

21

12

Mike "Lil Mike" Martin

Monsters Inc. BC/Silver Springs, MD

141

26

2

Brandon "The Ox" McComas

Man High/Unattached

201+

16

0

Preston "Magic Hands" Potter

Ripley High/Unattached

152

16

0

Please Note: Boxers will be matched based on weight, age and experience level.