Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

HOMETOWN HEROES BOXING

CHALLENGE CHAMPIONSHIP RANKINGS

RANKINGS ARE UNDER REVISION

ALL-COMERS DIVISION

Super Heavyweight_(201+ lbs)

Champion - Michael Harless, Cyclone, WV

1. Andrew Tidd, Ravenswood, WV

2. Anthony Mullins, Winfield, WV

3. C. C. Morgan, Long Branch, WV

Heavyweight (201 lbs)

Champion - Vacant

1. David Dunlap, Outlaws/St. Albans, WV

2. Vincent Avery, Unattached/Beckley, WV

3. Seth McCoy, Westwood

Light Heavyweight (178 lbs)

Champion - Jerry Dyer, Zanesville, OH & Zanesville PAL

1. Jacob Sparks, Sparks Old School Boxing

2. Robert Christian, Unattached/St. Albans, WV

Middleweight (165 lbs)

Champion - Billy "KO Bill" Pullen, Riverside High

1. Ronald Martin, Charleston Recreation

2. Avery Silas, Sub Zero Boxing

3. Jabez Fleming, Charleston Recreation

4. Aaron Bodie, Unattached/Tornado, WV

5. Michael Brown, Unattached/Parkersburg, WV

6. Eddie Casto, Unattached/Ravenswood, WV

Welterweight (152 lbs) Open Class

Champion - Ethan Curry

1. Lee Dyess, Dawghouse Gym

2. Michael Brown, Unattached/Parkersburg, WV

3. Brian Badger, Charleston Recreation

Welterweight (152) Novice Class

1. Deaze Togha, Charleston Recreation

Light Welterweight (141 lbs)

Champion - Joel "Jo Jo Dancer" Guevara Lanez, Sub-Zero Boxing

1. David Russell, Chris' BC

2. Hollin Jenkins, Sub Zero Boxing

3. Scott Hornberger, Dawghouse Gym

Lightweight (132 lbs)

Champion - Luke Hamm, Marshall University & The Valley Boxing Gym

Bantamweight (123 lbs)

Champion - Nick "The Maniac" Hunt, Chris' Boxing Club

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

Super Heavyweight (201+) 17+ years

Champion - Gary Fernatt, Riverside High

1. Jason Lee Groves, Roane County High

2. Chris Caudill, Boyd County High

Super Heavyweight (201+ 15 -16 years School Division

1. Jacob Pauley, Riverside High/Dawg House Gym

Heavyweight

1. Raekwon Lane, Capital High/Dawghouse Gym

Light Heavyweight (178 lbs) 17+ years School Division

1. Ryan Leach, Herbert Hoover High

Light Heavyweight (178 lbs) 15-16 years School Division

1. Cody Lockhart, Clay County High

2. Joseph Lipscomb, Herbert Hoover High

3 Cory Thompson, Boyd County High

Middleweight 17+ years old (165 lb)

Champion - Billy Pullen, Riverside High

Middleweight 15-16 years old (165 lbs)

Champion - Andrew Miller, Lincoln Co. High/Dawg House Gym

1. Khaleel Mangun, Huntington High/Stacks of Dynamite

2. Jason Ashcraft, Riverside High/Chris' BC

3. Jake Johnson, Riverside High/Dawghouse Gym

4. Shane Bush, Riverside High/Chris' Gym

5. Draven "Mr. Showime" Parsons, Roane County High

Welterweight 152 Lbs. - School Division 17+ years old

1. Josh Balser, Riverside High

2. Logan "Action" Jackson, Herbert Hoover High

3. Tyler "The Hammer" Nichols, Roane Co. High

Welterweight 152 Lbs. - School Division 15-16 years old

Champion - Vacant

1. Trey Phares, Fayetteville High

2. David Jones, Tolsia High



Light Welterweight 141 Lbs. - School Division 17+ years old

Champion - Vacant

1. Steven Carrier, Herbert Hoover High

2. John Jarrell, Riverside High



Female 138 Lbs. - School Division 15-16 years

Champion - Savana Casto, Ravenswood High

1. Destinee Kirk, Herbert Hoover High



Lightweight 132 Lbs - School Division 17 Years & older

Champion - Vacant

1. Adam Cross, Parkersburg South

2. Jonathan Christian, Bluefield High



Lightweight 132 Lbs - School Division 15-16 years

Champion - Matt "Mac" McLendon, Tri-Valley High

1. Austin Mullins, Winfield High

2. Jesh Luckett, Zanesville PAL

2. Adam Pauley, Sherman High



Female 132 Lbs. - School Division 15-16 years

Champion - Savana Casto, Ravenswood High

1. Shawna Sayre, Ripley High



Lightweight 132 Lbs - School Division 13-14 years

1. Shaden White, 304 Boxing Academy

1. Tanner Hughes, Riverside High/Dawghoue Gym

2. Jared Adkins, Herbert Hoover High

Bantamweight 123 Lbs - High School Division 15-16 years

Champion - Austin Mullins, Winfield High/The Valley BC

1. Chad Lycans, Riverside High

2. Shane Hazelwood, Princeton High

3. Blake Hudson, Lincoln County High/Unattached

4. Joseph "Blaster" Hamilton, Roane County High

5. Juan "Don Juan" Perez, Huntington High

6. Patrick Petry, Riverside High

7. Jonah Bodkin, Clay County High

8. Devin "Hitman" McKenzie, Valley High (OH)


Bantamweight 123 Lbs - School Division 13-14 years

Champion - Vacant

1. Tanner Hughes, Riverside High/Dawghouse Gym

2. Skyler Kerns, Herbert Hoover High


108 Lbs - School Division 13-14 years

1. Hunter Caudill, Boyd Co. Middle/Sub Zero Boxing

2. Jason Pauley, East Bank Middle/Pullen & Burke BC

3. Justin Samples, 306 Boxing Academy


100 Lbs - School Division 13-14 years

Champion - Zack Bartrum, Chesapeake Middle /306 Boxing Academy

1. Jason Pauley, East Bank Middle/Pullen & Burke BC


95 Lbs - School Division 13-14 years

Champion - Jason Pauley, East Bank Middle/Dawghouse Gym