Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

FINAL BOUT SHEET

RUMBLE ON THE RIVER

HOSTED BY HOMETOWN HEROES BOXING®

MARIETTA, OHIO

JUNE 15, 2019

1.

Joshua "JB" Burt, USS Boxing Academy, Pittsburgh, PA

50 lbs/55 lb.

8 yrs./9 yrs

Kelvyn Redding. DNA Level C Boxing Club. Cleveland, OH

2.

Adrion Burt, United Boxing Club/Canton, OH 

115lbs./117lbs.

12 yrs./12 yrs.

Benjamin Maskiell Unattached/Ohio 

3.

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION

Gavin Alford, USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA  

65 lbs./70 lbs.

9 yrs./9 yrs.

William Hutchinson, Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH 

4.

Brayden Johnson, Hard Knocks Training Center/Portsmouth OH

151 lbs/152 lbs

20 yrs/26 yrs 

WINNER/RSC

Emanuel Summerbell,

Hometown Heroe Boxing & Fitness Gym St. Albans, WV   

5.

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION

Cruz Cunningham, USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA 

70 lbs./66 lbs.

8 yrs./8 yrs.

Brayden Bays, Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH 

6.

Trace Hatfield,

Unattached/Princeton, WV

115 lbs/119 lbs

14 yrs./

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION

KAREEM DOTSON

DNA LEVEL C BOXING CLUB/Cleveland, OH  

7.

Maximus Ruiz, USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA

55 lbs./60 lbs.

9 yrs./10 yrs.

WINNER/SPLIT DECISION

Aiden Vogt, Southside Spartans/Columbus Grove, OH   

8.

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION

Marshall Stewart

Unattached/Mariette, OH

152 lbs/145 lbs

17yrs./15 yrs

Ryan Zimmerman, Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH

9.

Hunter Johnson, Hard Knocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH

130 lbs./130 lbs

11 yrs./12 yrs

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION

Wyatt Hannon, Split Rock Boxing Club/Marietta, OH

10.

Souljah Cook, USS Boxing Academy/Pittsburgh, PA

70 lbs./70 lbs.

11 yrs./11 yrs.

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION

Demani Savoury, DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH 

11. 

Anthony Reeves, Lugo Boxing/Marietta, GA

138 lbs/145 lbs

15 yrs/13 yrs

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISION

John Savilla, Hometown Heroes Boxing/Charleston, WV

12.

WINNER/REFEREE STOPS CONTEST

Daylen Houze, DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

145 lbs/154 lbs

15 yrs/15 yrs. 

Brayden Wright, Split Rock Boxing Club/Maretta, OH

13.

Devon Burroughs, Black Diamond Boxing/Welch, WV 

220 lbs/180 lbs

15 yrs./15 yrs.

WINNER/REFEREE STOPS CONTESTDawson Snider Spit Rock Boxing/Marietta, OH  

14.

CANCELLED/NEITHER BOXER SHOWED UP

Ramel Johnson, Sam's Gym Glouster, OH    

165 lbs/160 lbs

21 yrs/19 yrs. 

CANCELLED/NEITHER BOXER SHOWED UP

Benjamin Wolfe, Vienna, WV  

15.

WINNER/UNANIMOUS DECISIONColby-Tobias Pearson, Hardknocks Training Center Portsmouth, OH 

152 lbs/151 lbs

21 yrs/24 yrs 

Daquon McNeil, Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/Charleston, WV  

16. 

WINNER/UNANMIOUS

JOSHUA GAMA, OASIS ELITE//CINCINNATI OHIO

132 lbs/135 lbs

15 yrs./15 yrs

Justin Sauyers, Sam Jones Gym/Glouster, OH

17. 

Isaih Montigue, DNA Level C Boxing Club/Cleveland, OH

201+

25 lbs/24 lbs

WINNER/UNANMIOUS DECISION

Stephen Wing, Hometown Heroes Boxing/Charleston WV

18. 

REMATCHED WITH A. SAVILLA

Zhock Mason, Bowling Green Boxing Club/Bowling Green, KY

152 lbs/150 lbs

25 yrs./26 yrs.

REFUSED TO SHAVE

Jeremy Cox, Belfry, OH

18. 

Zhock Mason, Bowling Green Boxing Club/Bowling Green, KY

152 lbs/141 lbs

WINNER BY WALKOVER

Anthony Savilla, Hometown Heroes Boxing & Fitness Gym/ Charleston, WV 

25. 

Ben Cottrell, T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH

165 lbs.

22 yrs. 

WINNER/UNANMIOUS DECISION

Rydell Blann,

South Side Spartans/Lima, OH  

26. 

WINNER/UNANMIOUS

Mason Furbay, T-County Boxing Academy/Midvale, OH

190 lbs/201 lbs

20 yrs./25 yr

Jeremy Savage, TKO Boxing

Huntington, WV